NSW 491 Occupation List 2021-2022

Participating regions

Central Coast
Central West
Far South Coast
Far West
Hunter
Illawarra
Mid North Coast
Murray
Northern Inland
Northern Rivers
Orana
Riverina
Southern Inland
Sydney

Note: Please enter the occupation or region name in search box 

ANZSCO Occupation Offshore Experience RDA Stream
ANZSCO Occupation Offshore Experience RDA Stream
133111 Construction Project Manager Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
133211 Engineering Manager Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
233211 Civil Engineer Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
233215 Transport Engineer Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
233311 Electrical Engineer Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
253112 Resident Medical Officer Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254111 Midwife Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254411 Nurse Practitioner Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254418 Registered Nurse (medical) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
254499 Registered Nurse (nec) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
261312 Developer Programmer Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
312212 Civil Engineering Technician Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
322311 Metal Fabricator Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
322313 Welder (First Class) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
323211 Fitter (General) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
323212 Fitter and Turner Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
323213 Fitter Welder Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
323299 Metal Fitters and Machinists nec Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
351111 Baker Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
351112 Pastrycook Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
411411 Enrolled Nurse Illawarra Stream 2 and 3
132511 Research and Development Manager Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
135112 ICT Project Manager Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
232411 Graphic Designer Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
233513 Production or Plant Engineer Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
234711 Veterinarian Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
251513 Retail Pharmacist Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254418 Registered Nurse (medical) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
254499 Registered Nurse (nec) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
322311 Metal Fabricator Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
322313 Welder (First Class) Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
351111 Baker Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
351112 Pastrycook Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
391111 Hairdresser Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
411411 Enrolled Nurse Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
511112 Program or Project Administrator Mid North Coast Stream 2 and 3
121214 Grain, oilseed or pasture grower Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121221 Vegetable Grower Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121299 Crop Farmers (nec) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121321 Poultry Farmer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121322 Sheep Farmer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121399 Livestock Farmers (nec) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121511 Cotton Grower Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
221111 Accountant (General) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
221213 External Auditor Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
232411 Graphic Designer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233211 Civil Engineer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233212 Geotechnical Engineer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233311 Electrical Engineer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233912 Agricultural Engineer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233915 Environmental Engineer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
234111 Agricultural Consultant Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
234112 Agricultural Scientist Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
234399 Environmental Scientists nec Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
241111 Early Childhood (Pre primary School) Teacher Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
241411 Secondary School Teacher Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
252411 Occupational Therapist Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
252511 Physiotherapist Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
253111 General Practitioner Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254111 Midwife Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254411 Nurse Practitioner Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254418 Registered Nurse (medical) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254499 Registered Nurse (nec) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
272311 Clinical Psychologist Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
272399 Psychologists nec Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
272511 Social Worker Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
272613 Welfare Worker Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
311312 Meat Inspector Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
321111 Automotive Electrician Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
322311 Metal Fabricator Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
322313 Welder (First Class) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
323211 Fitter (General) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
323212 Fitter and Turner Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
323213 Fitter Welder Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
323299 Metal Fitters and Machinists nec Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
324111 Panelbeater Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
331111 Bricklayer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
331212 Carpenter Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
331213 Joiner Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
333211 Fibrous Plasterer Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
334111 Plumber (General) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
341111 Electrician (General) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General) Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
351111 Baker Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
351112 Pastrycook Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
391111 Hairdresser Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
394111 Cabinetmaker Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
411411 Enrolled Nurse Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
411711 Community Worker Northern Inland Stream 2 and 3
121111 Aquaculture Farmer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121214 Grain, oilseed or pasture grower Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121299 Crop Farmers (nec) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121318 Pig Farmer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121321 Poultry Farmer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121322 Sheep Farmer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121399 Livestock Farmers (nec) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
132511 Research and Development Manager Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
133111 Construction Project Manager Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
133211 Engineering Manager Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
134212 Nursing Clinical Director Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
135112 ICT Project Manager Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
225113 Marketing Specialist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
232111 Architect Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
232112 Landscape Architect Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
232411 Graphic Designer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
232412 Illustrator Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233111 Chemical Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233211 Civil Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233214 Structural Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233311 Electrical Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233411 Electronics Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233511 Industrial Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233513 Production or Plant Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233912 Agricultural Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233913 Biomedical Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233914 Engineering Technologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233915 Environmental Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
233999 Engineering Professionals nec Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234111 Agricultural Consultant Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234112 Agricultural Scientist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234211 Chemist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234212 Food Technologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234312 Environmental Consultant Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234399 Environmental Scientists nec Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234511 Life Scientist (General) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234514 Biotechnologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234515 Botanist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234516 Marine Biologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234517 Microbiologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
234711 Veterinarian Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
241111 Early Childhood (Pre primary School) Teacher Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
241211 Middle School Teacher Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
241411 Secondary School Teacher Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
241511 Special Needs Teacher Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
251214 Sonographer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
251513 Retail Pharmacist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
252411 Occupational Therapist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
252511 Physiotherapist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
252611 Podiatrist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
253111 General Practitioner Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
253112 Resident Medical Officer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
253914 Ophthalmologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
253915 Pathologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
253999 Medical Practitioners nec Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254311 Nurse Manager Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254411 Nurse Practitioner Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254418 Registered Nurse (medical) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
254499 Registered Nurse (nec) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
261111 ICT business Analyst Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
261211 Multimedia Specialist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
261312 Developer Programmer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
261313 Software Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
262111 Database Administrator Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
262112 ICT Security Specialist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
263112 Network Administrator Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
263311 Telecommunications Engineer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
272311 Clinical Psychologist Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
272399 Psychologists nec Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
272511 Social Worker Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
272613 Welfare Worker Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
311312 Meat Inspector Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
312111 Architectural Draftsperson Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
312212 Civil Engineering Technician Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
312999 Building and Engineering Technicians nec Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
321111 Automotive Electrician Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
321214 Small Engine Mechanic Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
322311 Metal Fabricator Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
322313 Welder (First Class) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
323211 Fitter (General) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
323212 Fitter and Turner Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
323213 Fitter Welder Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
323299 Metal Fitters and Machinists nec Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
331112 Stonemason Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
331212 Carpenter Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
331213 Joiner Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
334111 Plumber (General) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
334114 Gasfitter Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
334115 Roof plumber Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
341111 Electrician (General) Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
342212 Technical Cable Jointer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
351111 Baker Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
351112 Pastrycook Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
361112 Horse Trainer Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
391111 Hairdresser Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
394111 Cabinetmaker Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
411411 Enrolled Nurse Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
411711 Community Worker Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
511112 Program or Project Administrator Northern Rivers Stream 2 and 3
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer Orana Stream 2 and 3
132111 Corporate Services Manager Orana Stream 2 and 3
132311 Human Resource Manager Orana Stream 2 and 3
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing) Orana Stream 2 and 3
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Orana Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Orana Stream 2 and 3
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Orana Stream 2 and 3
224311 Economist Orana Stream 2 and 3
232111 Architect Orana Stream 2 and 3
232112 Landscape Architect Orana Stream 2 and 3
233111 Chemical Engineer Orana Stream 2 and 3
233211 Civil Engineer Orana Stream 2 and 3
233212 Geotechnical Engineer Orana Stream 2 and 3
233311 Electrical Engineer Orana Stream 2 and 3
233411 Electronics Engineer Orana Stream 2 and 3
233512 Mechanical Engineer Orana Stream 2 and 3
233513 Production or Plant Engineer Orana Stream 2 and 3
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum) Orana Stream 2 and 3
233913 Biomedical Engineer Orana Stream 2 and 3
233999 Engineering Professionals nec Orana Stream 2 and 3
234111 Agricultural Consultant Orana Stream 2 and 3
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Orana Stream 2 and 3
241111 Early Childhood (Pre primary School) Teacher Orana Stream 2 and 3
241211 Middle School Teacher Orana Stream 2 and 3
241411 Secondary School Teacher Orana Stream 2 and 3
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer Orana Stream 2 and 3
251513 Retail Pharmacist Orana Stream 2 and 3
252111 Chiropractor Orana Stream 2 and 3
252411 Occupational Therapist Orana Stream 2 and 3
252611 Podiatrist Orana Stream 2 and 3
253111 General Practitioner Orana Stream 2 and 3
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist Orana Stream 2 and 3
254111 Midwife Orana Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Orana Stream 2 and 3
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Orana Stream 2 and 3
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Orana Stream 2 and 3
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Orana Stream 2 and 3
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Orana Stream 2 and 3
254499 Registered Nurse (nec) Orana Stream 2 and 3
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer Orana Stream 2 and 3
272311 Clinical Psychologist Orana Stream 2 and 3
272511 Social Worker Orana Stream 2 and 3
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician Orana Stream 2 and 3
312111 Architectural Draftsperson Orana Stream 2 and 3
321111 Automotive Electrician Orana Stream 2 and 3
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Orana Stream 2 and 3
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Orana Stream 2 and 3
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Orana Stream 2 and 3
322311 Metal Fabricator Orana Stream 2 and 3
322313 Welder (First Class) Orana Stream 2 and 3
323211 Fitter (General) Orana Stream 2 and 3
323212 Fitter and Turner Orana Stream 2 and 3
323213 Fitter Welder Orana Stream 2 and 3
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Orana Stream 2 and 3
323299 Metal Fitters and Machinists nec Orana Stream 2 and 3
324111 Panelbeater Orana Stream 2 and 3
331111 Bricklayer Orana Stream 2 and 3
331112 Stonemason Orana Stream 2 and 3
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Orana Stream 2 and 3
331212 Carpenter Orana Stream 2 and 3
331213 Joiner Orana Stream 2 and 3
334111 Plumber (General) Orana Stream 2 and 3
341111 Electrician (General) Orana Stream 2 and 3
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Orana Stream 2 and 3
351111 Baker Orana Stream 2 and 3
351112 Pastrycook Orana Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Orana Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Orana Stream 2 and 3
394111 Cabinetmaker Orana Stream 2 and 3
411411 Enrolled Nurse Orana Stream 2 and 3
511112 Program or Project Administrator Orana Stream 2 and 3
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower Riverana Stream 2 and 3
121214 Grain, oilseed or pasture grower Riverana Stream 2 and 3
121215 Grape Grower Riverana Stream 2 and 3
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
121221 Vegetable Grower Riverana Stream 2 and 3
121299 Crop Farmers (nec) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
121321 Poultry Farmer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
121511 Cotton Grower Riverana Stream 2 and 3
132211 Finance Manager Riverana Stream 2 and 3
133111 Construction Project Manager Riverana Stream 2 and 3
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Riverana Stream 2 and 3
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233111 Chemical Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233211 Civil Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233214 Structural Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233311 Electrical Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233511 Industrial Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233512 Mechanical Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233513 Production or Plant Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233915 Environmental Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
233999 Engineering Professionals nec Riverana Stream 2 and 3
234111 Agricultural Consultant Riverana Stream 2 and 3
234112 Agricultural Scientist Riverana Stream 2 and 3
234211 Chemist Riverana Stream 2 and 3
234212 Food Technologist Riverana Stream 2 and 3
234213 Wine Maker Riverana Stream 2 and 3
234312 Environmental Consultant Riverana Stream 2 and 3
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Riverana Stream 2 and 3
234711 Veterinarian Riverana Stream 2 and 3
241111 Early Childhood (Pre primary School) Teacher Riverana Stream 2 and 3
241411 Secondary School Teacher Riverana Stream 2 and 3
241511 Special Needs Teacher Riverana Stream 2 and 3
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser Riverana Stream 2 and 3
251513 Retail Pharmacist Riverana Stream 2 and 3
252411 Occupational Therapist Riverana Stream 2 and 3
252511 Physiotherapist Riverana Stream 2 and 3
253111 General Practitioner Riverana Stream 2 and 3
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist Riverana Stream 2 and 3
253999 Medical Practitioners nec Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254111 Midwife Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254411 Nurse Practitioner Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254418 Registered Nurse (medical) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
254499 Registered Nurse (nec) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
261111 ICT business Analyst Riverana Stream 2 and 3
261112 Systems Analyst Riverana Stream 2 and 3
261212 Web Developer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
261313 Software Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
262111 Database Administrator Riverana Stream 2 and 3
262112 ICT Security Specialist Riverana Stream 2 and 3
262113 Systems Administrator Riverana Stream 2 and 3
263212 ICT Support Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
272399 Psychologists nec Riverana Stream 2 and 3
272511 Social Worker Riverana Stream 2 and 3
272613 Welfare Worker Riverana Stream 2 and 3
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician Riverana Stream 2 and 3
312111 Architectural Draftsperson Riverana Stream 2 and 3
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson Riverana Stream 2 and 3
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson Riverana Stream 2 and 3
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician Riverana Stream 2 and 3
313213 Telecommunications Network Planner Riverana Stream 2 and 3
321111 Automotive Electrician Riverana Stream 2 and 3
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Riverana Stream 2 and 3
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic Riverana Stream 2 and 3
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Riverana Stream 2 and 3
322311 Metal Fabricator Riverana Stream 2 and 3
322313 Welder (First Class) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
323211 Fitter (General) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
323212 Fitter and Turner Riverana Stream 2 and 3
323213 Fitter Welder Riverana Stream 2 and 3
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
323299 Metal Fitters and Machinists nec Riverana Stream 2 and 3
324111 Panelbeater Riverana Stream 2 and 3
331111 Bricklayer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
331112 Stonemason Riverana Stream 2 and 3
331212 Carpenter Riverana Stream 2 and 3
333211 Fibrous Plasterer Riverana Stream 2 and 3
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler Riverana Stream 2 and 3
334111 Plumber (General) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
341111 Electrician (General) Riverana Stream 2 and 3
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Riverana Stream 2 and 3
351111 Baker Riverana Stream 2 and 3
351112 Pastrycook Riverana Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Riverana Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Riverana Stream 2 and 3
391111 Hairdresser Riverana Stream 2 and 3
411411 Enrolled Nurse Riverana Stream 2 and 3
511112 Program or Project Administrator Riverana Stream 2 and 3
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233211 Civil Engineer Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233213 Quantity Surveyor Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233311 Electrical Engineer Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233411 Electronics Engineer Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233511 Industrial Engineer Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
233915 Environmental Engineer Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
234111 Agricultural Consultant Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
234711 Veterinarian Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
241111 Early Childhood (Pre primary School) Teacher Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
241411 Secondary School Teacher Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
241511 Special Needs Teacher Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
251411 Optometrist Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
252411 Occupational Therapist Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
252511 Physiotherapist Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254111 Midwife Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254418 Registered Nurse (medical) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
254499 Registered Nurse (nec) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
261112 Systems Analyst Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
272311 Clinical Psychologist Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
272399 Psychologists nec Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
272511 Social Worker Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
272613 Welfare Worker Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
321111 Automotive Electrician Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
321214 Small Engine Mechanic Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
322313 Welder (First Class) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
323211 Fitter (General) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
323212 Fitter and Turner Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
323213 Fitter Welder Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
331212 Carpenter Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
331213 Joiner Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
334111 Plumber (General) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
341111 Electrician (General) Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
351111 Baker Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
361112 Horse Trainer Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
394111 Cabinetmaker Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
411411 Enrolled Nurse Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
511112 Program or Project Administrator Southern Inland Stream 2 and 3
133211 Engineering Manager Sydney Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Sydney Stream 2 and 3
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Sydney Stream 2 and 3
233211 Civil Engineer Sydney Stream 2 and 3
233212 Geotechnical Engineer Sydney Stream 2 and 3
233214 Structural Engineer Sydney Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Sydney Stream 2 and 3
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Sydney Stream 2 and 3
254499 Registered Nurse (nec) Sydney Stream 2 and 3
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Sydney Stream 2 and 3
322311 Metal Fabricator Sydney Stream 2 and 3
322313 Welder (First Class) Sydney Stream 2 and 3
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Sydney Stream 2 and 3
331212 Carpenter Sydney Stream 2 and 3
341111 Electrician (General) Sydney Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Sydney Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Sydney Stream 2 and 3
411711 Community Worker Sydney Stream 2 and 3
121111 Aquaculture Farmer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121214 Grain, oilseed or pasture grower Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121215 Grape Grower Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121221 Vegetable Grower Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121299 Crop Farmers (nec) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121318 Pig Farmer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121321 Poultry Farmer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121322 Sheep Farmer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121399 Livestock Farmers (nec) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
121511 Cotton Grower Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
133111 Construction Project Manager Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
134212 Nursing Clinical Director Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
134214 Welfare Centre Manager Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
224311 Economist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
232111 Architect Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
232112 Landscape Architect Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234111 Agricultural Consultant Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234112 Agricultural Scientist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234211 Chemist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234212 Food Technologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234213 Wine Maker Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234312 Environmental Consultant Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234399 Environmental Scientists nec Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234516 Marine Biologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234517 Microbiologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234522 Zoologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234711 Veterinarian Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
234914 Physicist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
241111 Early Childhood (Pre primary School) Teacher Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
241511 Special Needs Teacher Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
251214 Sonographer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
251411 Optometrist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
251513 Retail Pharmacist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
252111 Chiropractor Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
252411 Occupational Therapist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
252511 Physiotherapist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
252611 Podiatrist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
253111 General Practitioner Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
253112 Resident Medical Officer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
253914 Ophthalmologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
253915 Pathologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
253999 Medical Practitioners nec Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254111 Midwife Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254311 Nurse Manager Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254411 Nurse Practitioner Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254418 Registered Nurse (medical) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
254499 Registered Nurse (nec) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
271311 Solicitor Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
272311 Clinical Psychologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
272313 Organisational Psychologist Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
272399 Psychologists nec Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
272511 Social Worker Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
272613 Welfare Worker Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
312111 Architectural Draftsperson Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
321111 Automotive Electrician Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
321214 Small Engine Mechanic Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
322311 Metal Fabricator Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
322313 Welder (First Class) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
323211 Fitter (General) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
323212 Fitter and Turner Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
323213 Fitter Welder Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
323299 Metal Fitters and Machinists nec Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
323313 Locksmith Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
324111 Panelbeater Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
331111 Bricklayer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
331112 Stonemason Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
331212 Carpenter Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
331213 Joiner Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
333111 Glazier Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
333211 Fibrous Plasterer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
334111 Plumber (General) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
334113 Drainer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
334114 Gasfitter Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
334115 Roof plumber Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
341111 Electrician (General) Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
341113 Lift Mechanic Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
342212 Technical Cable Jointer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
351111 Baker Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
351112 Pastrycook Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
361112 Horse Trainer Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
394111 Cabinetmaker Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
411411 Enrolled Nurse Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
411711 Community Worker Far South Coast Stream 2 and 3
132311 Human Resource Manager Far west Stream 2 and 3
133111 Construction Project Manager Far west Stream 2 and 3
133211 Engineering Manager Far west Stream 2 and 3
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Far west Stream 2 and 3
134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nee Far west Stream 2 and 3
135112 ICT Project Manager Far west Stream 2 and 3
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Far west Stream 2 and 3
141311 Hotelor MotelManager Far west Stream 2 and 3
221111 Accountant (General) Far west Stream 2 and 3
232111 Architect Far west Stream 2 and 3
233211 Civil Engineer Far west Stream 2 and 3
233212 GeotechnicalEngineer Far west Stream 2 and 3
233213 Quality Surveyor Far west Stream 2 and 3
233611 MiningEngineer (Excluding Petroleum) Far west Stream 2 and 3
233999 Engineering Professionals nee Far west Stream 2 and 3
234711 Veter inarian Far west Stream 2 and 3
241111 Early Childhood (Pre primary School) Teacher Far west Stream 2 and 3
241411 Secondary SchoolTeacher Far west Stream 2 and 3
241511 Special Needs Teacher Far west Stream 2 and 3
252411 OccupationalTherapist Far west Stream 2 and 3
252511 Physiotherapis t Far west Stream 2 and 3
253111 GeneralPractitioner Far west Stream 2 and 3
254311 Nurse Manager Far west Stream 2 and 3
254411 Nurse Prac titioner Far west Stream 2 and 3
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Far west Stream 2 and 3
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Far west Stream 2 and 3
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Far west Stream 2 and 3
254418 Registered Nurse (medical) Far west Stream 2 and 3
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Far west Stream 2 and 3
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Far west Stream 2 and 3
254424 Regis.tered Nurse (Surgical) Far west Stream 2 and 3
254499 Regis tered Nurse (nee) Far west Stream 2 and 3
261112 Systems Analyst Far west Stream 2 and 3
261312 Developer Programmer Far west Stream 2 and 3
262113 Systems Administrator Far west Stream 2 and 3
263111 Compuiter Network and Systems Engineer Far west Stream 2 and 3
263112 Network Administrator Far west Stream 2 and 3
272311 Clinical Psychologist Far west Stream 2 and 3
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Far west Stream 2 and 3
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Far west Stream 2 and 3
322211 Sheetrnetal Trades Worker Far west Stream 2 and 3
322311 MetalFabricator Far west Stream 2 and 3
322313 We der (First Class) Far west Stream 2 and 3
323211 Fitter (General) Far west Stream 2 and 3
323212 Fitter and Turner Far west Stream 2 and 3
323213 Fitter Welder Far west Stream 2 and 3
323214 Metal Machinist (First C ass) Far west Stream 2 and 3
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Far west Stream 2 and 3
331212 Carpenter Far west Stream 2 and 3
351311 Chef Far west Stream 2 and 3
351411 Cook Far west Stream 2 and 3
411411 Enrolled Nurse Far west Stream 2 and 3
111111 Chief Executive or Managing Director Stream 1
121111 Aquaculture Farmer Stream 1
121213 Fruit or Nut Grower Stream 1
121214 Grain, oilseed or pasture grower Stream 1
121215 Grape Grower Stream 1
121216 Mixed Crop Farmer Stream 1
121221 Vegetable Grower Stream 1
121299 Crop Farmers (nec) Stream 1
121312 Beef Cattle Farmer Stream 1
121317 Mixed Livestock Farmer Stream 1
121318 Pig Farmer Stream 1
121321 Poultry Farmer Stream 1
121322 Sheep Farmer Stream 1
121399 Livestock Farmers (nec) Stream 1
121411 Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer Stream 1
121511 Cotton Grower Stream 1
132111 Corporate Services Manager Stream 1
132211 Finance Manager Stream 1
132311 Human Resource Manager Stream 1
132511 Research and Development Manager Stream 1
133111 Construction Project Manager Stream 1
133211 Engineering Manager Stream 1
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing) Stream 1
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Stream 1
134212 Nursing Clinical Director Stream 1
134214 Welfare Centre Manager Stream 1
134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec Stream 1
135112 ICT Project Manager Stream 1
139912 Environmental Manager Stream 1
139914 Quality Assurance Manager Stream 1
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Stream 1
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Stream 1
221111 Accountant (General) Stream 1
221112 Management Accountant Stream 1
221113 Taxation Accountant Stream 1
221213 External Auditor Stream 1
221214 Internal Auditor Stream 1
224112 Mathematician Stream 1
224113 Statistician Stream 1
224311 Economist Stream 1
224711 Management Consultant Stream 1
225113 Marketing Specialist Stream 1
225311 Public Relations Professional Stream 1
232111 Architect Stream 1
232112 Landscape Architect Stream 1
232411 Graphic Designer Stream 1
232412 Illustrator Stream 1
232511 Interior Designer Stream 1
233111 Chemical Engineer Stream 1
233112 Materials Engineer Stream 1
233211 Civil Engineer Stream 1
233212 Geotechnical Engineer Stream 1
233213 Quantity Surveyor Stream 1
233214 Structural Engineer Stream 1
233215 Transport Engineer Stream 1
233311 Electrical Engineer Stream 1
233411 Electronics Engineer Stream 1
233511 Industrial Engineer Stream 1
233512 Mechanical Engineer Stream 1
233513 Production or Plant Engineer Stream 1
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum) Stream 1
233612 Petroleum Engineer Stream 1
233911 Aeronautical Engineer Stream 1
233912 Agricultural Engineer Stream 1
233913 Biomedical Engineer Stream 1
233914 Engineering Technologist Stream 1
233915 Environmental Engineer Stream 1
233916 Naval Architect Stream 1
233999 Engineering Professionals nec Stream 1
234111 Agricultural Consultant Stream 1
234112 Agricultural Scientist Stream 1
234211 Chemist Stream 1
234212 Food Technologist Stream 1
234213 Wine Maker Stream 1
234312 Environmental Consultant Stream 1
234313 Environmental Research Scientist Stream 1
234399 Environmental Scientists nec Stream 1
234511 Life Scientist (General) Stream 1
234514 Biotechnologist Stream 1
234515 Botanist Stream 1
234516 Marine Biologist Stream 1
234517 Microbiologist Stream 1
234522 Zoologist Stream 1
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Stream 1
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Stream 1
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Stream 1
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Stream 1
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Stream 1
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist Stream 1
234711 Veterinarian Stream 1
234914 Physicist Stream 1
234999 Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec Stream 1
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher Stream 1
241211 Middle School Teacher Stream 1
241411 Secondary School Teacher Stream 1
241511 Special Needs Teacher Stream 1
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer Stream 1
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist Stream 1
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist Stream 1
251214 Sonographer Stream 1
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser Stream 1
251411 Optometrist Stream 1
251513 Retail Pharmacist Stream 1
252111 Chiropractor Stream 1
252411 Occupational Therapist Stream 1
252511 Physiotherapist Stream 1
252611 Podiatrist Stream 1
253111 General Practitioner Stream 1
253112 Resident Medical Officer Stream 1
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist Stream 1
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist Stream 1
253914 Ophthalmologist Stream 1
253915 Pathologist Stream 1
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist Stream 1
253999 Medical Practitioners nec Stream 1
254111 Midwife Stream 1
254311 Nurse Manager Stream 1
254411 Nurse Practitioner Stream 1
254412 Registered Nurse (aged care) Stream 1
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Stream 1
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Stream 1
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Stream 1
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Stream 1
254418 Registered Nurse (medical) Stream 1
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Stream 1
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Stream 1
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Stream 1
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Stream 1
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) Stream 1
254499 Registered Nurse (NEC) Stream 1
261111 ICT business Analyst Stream 1
261112 Systems Analyst Stream 1
261211 Multimedia Specialist Stream 1
261212 Web Developer Stream 1
261311 Analyst Programmer Stream 1
261312 Developer Programmer Stream 1
261313 Software Engineer Stream 1
261314 Software Tester Stream 1
262111 Database Administrator Stream 1
262112 ICT Security Specialist Stream 1
262113 Systems Administrator Stream 1
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer Stream 1
263112 Network Administrator Stream 1
263212 ICT Support Engineer Stream 1
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer Stream 1
263311 Telecommunications Engineer Stream 1
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer Stream 1
271311 Solicitor Stream 1
272311 Clinical Psychologist Stream 1
272313 Organisational Psychologist Stream 1
272399 Psychologists nec Stream 1
272511 Social Worker Stream 1
272613 Welfare Worker Stream 1
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician Stream 1
311312 Meat Inspector Stream 1
312111 Architectural Draftsperson Stream 1
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson Stream 1
312212 Civil Engineering Technician Stream 1
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson Stream 1
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician Stream 1
312999 Building and Engineering Technicians nec Stream 1
313213 Telecommunications Network Planner Stream 1
321111 Automotive Electrician Stream 1
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Stream 1
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Stream 1
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic Stream 1
321214 Small Engine Mechanic Stream 1
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Stream 1
322311 Metal Fabricator Stream 1
322313 Welder (First Class) Stream 1
323211 Fitter (General) Stream 1
323212 Fitter and Turner Stream 1
323213 Fitter-Welder Stream 1
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Stream 1
323299 Metal Fitters and Machinists nec Stream 1
323313 Locksmith Stream 1
324111 Panelbeater Stream 1
331111 Bricklayer Stream 1
331112 Stonemason Stream 1
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Stream 1
331212 Carpenter Stream 1
331213 Joiner Stream 1
333111 Glazier Stream 1
333211 Fibrous Plasterer Stream 1
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler Stream 1
334111 Plumber (General) Stream 1
334113 Drainer Stream 1
334114 Gasfitter Stream 1
334115 Roof plumber Stream 1
341111 Electrician (General) Stream 1
341113 Lift Mechanic Stream 1
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Stream 1
342212 Technical Cable Jointer Stream 1
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker Stream 1
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General) Stream 1
351111 Baker Stream 1
351112 Pastrycook Stream 1
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker Stream 1
351311 Chef Stream 1
351411 Cook Stream 1
361112 Horse Trainer Stream 1
362111 Florist Stream 1
391111 Hairdresser Stream 1
394111 Cabinetmaker Stream 1
411411 Enrolled Nurse Stream 1
411711 Community Worker Stream 1
511112 Program or Project Administrator Stream 1

Information Source:  Click Here

Loading

Nomination criteria

You must meet all criteria in one of the following three nomination streams to be eligible for NSW nomination.

Stream 1 – I am living and working in Regional NSW

To be eligible under Stream 1 you must:

  • Hold a valid skills assessment for an occupation that appears on the Stream 1 Combined Occupation List
  • Have been living and working in your nominated (or closely related) occupation in a designated regional area of NSW for the past twelve months

Stream 2 – I have recently completed study in Regional NSW

To be eligible under Stream 2 you must:

  • Hold a valid skills assessment for an occupation that appears on your preferred region’s occupation list
  • Have completed study in the past 24 months where:
    • you are eligible to claim points for ‘study in regional Australia’ on the basis of study in Regional NSW, and
    • your qualification is assessed as closely related to your nominated occupation by the relevant assessing authority

Stream 3 – I am skilled in an occupation required in Regional NSW

To be eligible under Stream 3 you must:

  • Hold a valid skills assessment for an occupation that appears on your preferred region’s occupation list
  • Be currently residing in an Australian state or territory