May 25, 2021
May 25, 2021

Northern Inland Skilled Occupation List

Northern Inland Skilled Occupation List 491 visa  Last Updated 21st of April 2021

ANZSCO Code Occupation Occupation Status
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Available
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Stream 1 only
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Stream 1 only
221111 Accountant (General) Stream 1 only
221213 External Auditor Stream 1 only
233211 Civil Engineer Available
233212 Geotechnical Engineer Available
233311 Electrical Engineer Available
233512 Mechanical Engineer Stream 1 only
234112 Agricultural Scientist Available
241111 Early Childhood Teacher Available
241411 Secondary School Teacher Available
241511 Special Needs Teacher Available
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer Available
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist Available
252411 Occupational Therapist Available
252511 Physiotherapist Available
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist Available
253999 Medical Practitioners nec Available
254111 Midwife Available
254411 Nurse Practitioner Available
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) Available
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Available
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Available
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Available
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Available
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) Available
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Available
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Available
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Available
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Available
254499 Registered Nurses nec Available
261212 Web Developer Available
261312 Developer Programmer Available
272311 Clinical Psychologist Available
272399 Psychologists nec Available
272511 Social Worker Available
272613 Welfare Worker Available
312212 Civil Engineering Technician Available
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician Available
321111 Automotive Electrician Available
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Available
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Available
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Available
322311 Metal Fabricator Available
322313 Welder (First Class) Available
323211 Fitter (General) Available
323212 Fitter and Turner Available
323213 Fitter-Welder Available
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Available
324111 Panelbeater Available
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Available
331212 Carpenter Available
334111 Plumber (General) Available
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Available
351111 Baker Available
351311 Chef Stream 1 only
351411 Cook Stream 1 only
391111 Hairdresser Stream 1 only
394111 Cabinetmaker Available

Source Here Last Updated 21st of April 2021

May 17, 2021
May 17, 2021

Illawarra 491 Skilled Occupation List

Illawarra 491 Skilled Occupation List  2021

ANZSCO CODE OCCUPATION STATUS
133111 Construction Project Manager OPEN
133211 Engineering Manager OPEN
233211 Civil Engineer SUSPENDED
233311 Electrical Engineer CLOSED
233512 Mechanical Engineer SUSPENDED
254111 Midwife OPEN
254411 Nurse Practitioner OPEN
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) OPEN
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability) OPEN
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) OPEN
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) OPEN
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) SUSPENDED
254499 Registered Nurse NEC SUSPENDED

 

Source Here

May 17, 2021
May 17, 2021

Hunter 491 Skilled Occupation List

Hunter 491 Skilled Occupation List 12 April 2021

ANZSCO CODE OCCUPATION
133211 Engineering Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (Excl. Petroleum)
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233916 Naval Architect
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental and Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurse nec
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
312999 Building and Engineering Technician nec
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
361112 Horse Trainer
511112 Program or Project Administrator

 

 

Source Here

May 17, 2021
May 17, 2021

Far West 491 Skilled Occupation List

Far West 491 Skilled Occupation List

ANZSCO Code Occupation RDA Far West
32111 Corporate Services Manager
132211 Finance Manager
132311 Human Resource Manager X
132511 Research and Development Manager
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager X
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
134111 Child Care Centre Manager X
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec
135112 ICT Project Manager X
139911 Arts Administrator or Manager
139912 Environmental Manager
139914 Quality Assurance Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager X
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager X
211112 Dancer or Choreographer
211213 Musician (Instrumental)
212312 Director (Film, Television, Radio or Stage)
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
221213 External Auditor
221214 Internal Auditor
224111 Actuary
224112 Mathematician
224113 Statistician
224311 Economist
224711 Management Consultant
225113 Marketing Specialist
225311 Public Relations Professional
232111 Architect X
232112 Landscape Architect
232411 Graphic Designer
232412 Illustrator
232511 Interior Designer
233111 Chemical Engineer
233112 Materials Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer X
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor X
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer X
233411 Electronics Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer X
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum) X
233612 Petroleum Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233915 Environmental Engineer
233916 Naval Architect
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234211 Chemist
234212 Food Technologist
234312 Environmental Consultant
234313 Environmental Research Scientist
234399 Environmental Scientists nec
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234514 Biotechnologist
234515 Botanist
234516 Marine Biologist
234517 Microbiologist
234518 Zoologist
234599 Life Scientists nec
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234711 Veterinarian X
234914 Physicist
234999 Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec
241111 Early Childhood Teacher X
241411 Secondary School Teacher X
241511 Special Needs Teacher X
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer X
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
251411 Optometrist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252111 Chiropractor
252411 Occupational Therapist X
252511 Physiotherapist X
252611 Podiatrist X
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist X
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist X
253914 Ophthalmologist X
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec X
254111 Midwife
254311 Nurse Manager X
254411 Nurse Practitioner X
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) X
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) X
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) X
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) X
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) X
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) X
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) X
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric) X
254499 Registered Nurses nec X
261111 ICT business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst X
261211 Multimedia Specialist
261212 Web Developer
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
261314 Software Tester
262111 Database Administrator
262112 ICT Security Specialist
262113 Systems Administrator X
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer X
263112 Network Administrator X
263212 ICT Support Engineer
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
271111 Barrister
271311 Solicitor
272311 Clinical Psychologist X
272313 Organisational Psychologist
272399 Psychologists nec
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician
313213 Telecommunications Network Planner
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) X
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic X
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker X
322311 Metal Fabricator X
322313 Welder (First Class) X
323211 Fitter (General) X
323212 Fitter and Turner X
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) X
323313 Locksmith
324111 Panelbeater
331111 Bricklayer
331112 Stonemason
331211 Carpenter and Joiner X
331212 Carpenter X
331213 Joiner
333111 Glazier
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof plumber
341111 Electrician (General)
341113 Lift Mechanic
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342212 Technical Cable Jointer
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
351311 Chef X
351411 Cook X
361112 Horse Trainer
362111 Florist
391111 Hairdresser
394111 Cabinetmaker
411411 Enrolled Nurse X
411711 Community Worker
452316 Tennis Coach
452411 Footballer
511112 Program or Project Administrator
233914 Engineering Technologist
252912 Speech pathologist

 

Source Here

May 17, 2021

Central West 491 Skilled Occupation List

Central West 491 Skilled Occupation List 30 April 2021

ANZSCO Code Occupation
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
135112 ICT Project Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
221111 Accountant (General) SUSPENDED
221213 External Auditor
233111 Chemical Engineer
233112 Materials Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611
Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233914 Engineering Technologist
233999 Engineering Professional NEC
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
254412
Registered Nurse – Aged Care SUSPENDED
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111
Computer Network & Systems Engineer
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
331111 Bricklayer
331112 Stonemason
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351311 Chef

 

The following occupations are now closed for 2020/2021.

ANZSCO Code Occupation
233211 Civil Engineer CLOSED
233212 Geotechnical Engineer CLOSED
233512 Mechanical Engineer CLOSED
254415 Critical Care & Emergency CLOSED
254418 Registered Nurse – Medical CLOSED
254424 Registered Nurse – Surgical CLOSED
254499
Registered Nurses NEC CLOSED

 

Source Here

May 17, 2021

Far South Coast 491 Skilled Occupation List

Far South Coast 491 Skilled Occupation List  7th April 2021

Occupation ANZSCO Code Availability
Research and Development Manager 132511 Available
Engineering Manager 133211 Available
Production Manager (Manufacturing) 133512 Available
Health and Welfare Services Managers nec 134299 Available
Environmental Manager 139912 Available
Quality Assurance Manager 139914 Available
Cafe or Restaurant Manager 141111 Available
Hotel or Motel Manager 141311 Available
Accountant (General) 221111 Available
Management Accountant 221112 Available
Taxation Accountant 221113 Available
External Auditor 221213 Available
Internal Auditor 221214 Available
Architect 232111 Available
Landscape Architect 232112 Available
Chemical Engineer 233111 Available
Materials Engineer 233112 Available
Civil Engineer 233211 Available
Structural Engineer 233214 Available
Transport Engineer 233215 Available
Electrical Engineer 233311 Available
Industrial Engineer 233511 Available
Mechanical Engineer 233512 Available
Production or Plant Engineer 233513 Available
Aeronautical Engineer 233911 Available
Agricultural Engineer 233912 Available
Biomedical Engineer 233913 Available
Engineering Professionals nec 233999 Available
Agricultural Consultant 234111 Available
Agricultural Scientist 234112 Available
Chemist 234211 Available
Food Technologist 234212 Available
Zoologist 234518 Available
Veterinarian 234711 Available
Medical Diagnostic Radiographer 251211 Available
Medical Radiation Therapist 251212 Available
Nuclear Medicine Technologist 251213 Available
Retail Pharmacist 251513 Available
Occupational Therapist 252411 Available
Physiotherapist 252511 Available
Emergency Medicine Specialist 253912 Available
Obstetrician and Gynaecologist 253913 Available
Ophthalmologist 253914 Available
Pathologist 253915 Available
Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist 253917 Available
Medical Practitioners nec 253999 Available
Midwife 254111 Available
Nurse Manager 254311 Available
Nurse Practitioner 254411 Available
Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 254412 Available
Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) 254413 Available
Registered Nurse (Community Health) 254414 Available
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) 254415 Available
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) 254417 Available
Registered Nurse (Medical) 254418 Available
Registered Nurse (Mental Health) 254422 Available
Registered Nurse (Perioperative) 254423 Available
Registered Nurse (Surgical) 254424 Available
Registered Nurse (Paediatric) 254425 Available
Registered Nurses nec 254499 Available
Analyst Programmer 261311 Available
Software Engineer 261313 Available
Computer Network and Systems Engineer 263111 Available
Clinical Psychologist 272311 Available
Social Worker 272511 Available
Welfare Worker 272613 Available
Architectural Draftsperson 312111 Available
Automotive Electrician 321111 Available
Motor Mechanic (General) 321211 Available
Diesel Motor Mechanic 321212 Available
Motorcycle Mechanic 321213 Available
Sheetmetal Trades Worker 322211 Available
Metal Fabricator 322311 Available
Welder (First Class) 322313 Available
Fitter (General) 323211 Available
Fitter and Turner 323212 Available
Fitter-Welder 323213 Available
Metal Machinist (First Class) 323214 Available
Panelbeater 324111 Available
Bricklayer 331111 Available
Carpenter and Joiner 331211 Available
Carpenter 331212 Available
Joiner 331213 Available
Fibrous Plasterer 333211 Available
Wall and Floor Tiler 333411 Available
Plumber (General) 334111 Available
Drainer 334113 Available
Gasfitter 334114 Available
Roof plumber 334115 Available
Electrician (General) 341111 Available
Baker 351111 Available
Pastrycook 351112 Available
Butcher or Smallgoods Maker 351211 Available
Chef 351311 Available
Cook 351411 Available
Horse Trainer 361112 Available
Cabinetmaker 394111 Available
Speech pathologist 252912 Available

Source Here:

May 13, 2021
May 13, 2021

NSW 190 Skilled Occupation List 2021

Code Nominated Occupation Date
133211 Engineering Manager 30 April 2021
134211 Medical Administrator 30 April 2021
134212 Nursing Clinical Director 30 April 2021
134214 Welfare Centre Manager 30 April 2021
233211 Civil Engineer 30 April 2021
233212 Geotechnical Engineer 30 April 2021
233214 Structural Engineer 30 April 2021
233215 Transport Engineer 30 April 2021
233511 Industrial Engineer 30 April 2021
233512 Mechanical Engineer 30 April 2021
233513 Production or Plant Engineer 30 April 2021
233911 Aeronautical Engineer 30 April 2021
233913 Biomedical Engineer 30 April 2021
233916 Naval Architect 30 April 2021
233999 Engineering Professionals nec 30 April 2021
254411 Nurse Practitioner 30 April 2021
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 30 April 2021
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) 30 April 2021
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) 30 April 2021
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) 30 April 2021
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) 30 April 2021
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) 30 April 2021
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) 30 April 2021
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) 30 April 2021
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) 30 April 2021
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) 30 April 2021
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric) 30 April 2021
254499 Registered Nurses nec 30 April 2021
261111 ICT business Analyst 30 April 2021
261112 Systems Analyst 30 April 2021
261311 Analyst Programmer 30 April 2021
261312 Developer Programmer 30 April 2021
261313 Software Engineer 30 April 2021
262112 ICT Security Specialist 30 April 2021
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer 30 April 2021
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson 30 April 2021
312212 Civil Engineering Technician 30 April 2021
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson 30 April 2021
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician 30 April 2021

 

Source Here

May 1, 2021

Canberra matrix Invitation Points Visa 491 190

Canberra Matrix Invitation Round 07 May 2021

INVITATION ROUND: 07 May 2021

Matrix nominating 457 / 482 visa holders

190 nomination: 0 Invitation

491 nomination: Nil

Matrix nominating Critical Skill Occupations:

190 nomination: 0 Invitations

491 nomination: 107 Invitations

Canberra Matrix Point Calculator

Canberra Matrix Point Calculator

Please be advised that the above information is brief information only, please contact a registered migration to talk about your individual circumstance and lodge your visa. MILES INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY is authorized to give immigration assistance.

For more info regarding Canberra Matrix Invitation Round

Source Here 

 

March 19, 2021
𝐈𝐌𝐏𝐎𝐑𝐓𝐀𝐍𝐓 𝐔𝐏𝐃𝐀𝐓𝐄 𝐑𝐄𝐆𝐀𝐑𝐃𝐈𝐍𝐆 𝐒𝐊𝐈𝐋𝐋𝐄𝐃 𝐌𝐈𝐆𝐑𝐀𝐓𝐈𝐎𝐍 𝐏𝐑𝐎𝐆𝐑𝐀𝐌 𝐓𝐀𝐒𝐌𝐀𝐍𝐈𝐀
 
Tasmania’s nomination quota for the 2020–21 program year is:
Subclass 491 – 1400 places
Subclass 190 – 1000 places
Business migration – 45 places
 
𝟏. 𝐀𝐩𝐩𝐫𝐨𝐱𝐢𝐦𝐚𝐭𝐞𝐥𝐲 𝟔𝟎% 𝐨𝐟 𝐭𝐨𝐭𝐚𝐥 𝐬𝐤𝐢𝐥𝐥𝐞𝐝 𝐯𝐢𝐬𝐚 (𝐬𝐮𝐛𝐜𝐥𝐚𝐬𝐬 𝟒𝟗𝟏 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝟏𝟗𝟎) 𝐧𝐨𝐦𝐢𝐧𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧 𝐩𝐥𝐚𝐜𝐞𝐬 𝐡𝐚𝐯𝐞 𝐛𝐞𝐞𝐧 𝐮𝐬𝐞𝐝.
𝟐.𝐀𝐩𝐩𝐫𝐨𝐱𝐢𝐦𝐚𝐭𝐞𝐥𝐲 𝟕𝟓% 𝐨𝐟 𝐬𝐮𝐛𝐜𝐥𝐚𝐬𝐬 𝟒𝟗𝟏 𝐩𝐥𝐚𝐜𝐞𝐬 𝐡𝐚𝐯𝐞 𝐛𝐞𝐞𝐧 𝐮𝐬𝐞𝐝.
𝟑. 𝐀𝐩𝐩𝐥𝐢𝐜𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬 𝐟𝐨𝐫 𝐬𝐮𝐛𝐜𝐥𝐚𝐬𝐬 𝟒𝟗𝟏 𝐧𝐨𝐦𝐢𝐧𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧 𝐥𝐨𝐝𝐠𝐞𝐝 𝐚𝐟𝐭𝐞𝐫 𝟑𝟏 𝐌𝐚𝐫𝐜𝐡 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟏 𝐚𝐫𝐞 𝐮𝐧𝐥𝐢𝐤𝐞𝐥𝐲 𝐭𝐨 𝐛𝐞 𝐜𝐨𝐧𝐬𝐢𝐝𝐞𝐫𝐞𝐝.

Read More 

February 17, 2021
February 17, 2021

Update NSW 190 and 491 Occupation Lists:

NSW has released the occupation list for visa subclass 190 and 491 and these lists are subject to change without notice.

NSW skill nominated visa subclass 190 occupation list:

  • 133211 – Engineering Manager

  • 134211 – Medical Administrator

  • 134212 – Nursing Clinical Director

  • 134214 – Welfare Centre Manager

  • 233211 – Civil Engineer

  • 233212 – Geotechnical Engineer

  • 233214 – Structural Engineer

  • 233215 – Transport Engineer

  • 233511 – Industrial Engineer

  • 233512 – Mechanical Engineer

  • 233513 – Production or Plant Engineer

  • 233911 – Aeronautical Engineer

  • 233913 – Biomedical Engineer

  • 233916 – Naval Architect

  • 233999 – Engineering Professionals nec

  • 254411 – Nurse Practitioner

  • 254412 – Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

  • 254413 – Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

  • 254414 – Registered Nurse (Community Health)

  • 254415 – Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

  • 254417 – Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

  • 254418 – Registered Nurse (Medical)

  • 254421 – Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

  • 254422 – Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

  • 254423 – Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

  • 254424 – Registered Nurse (Surgical)

  • 254425 – Registered Nurse (Paediatric)

  • 254499 – Registered Nurses nec

  • 261111 – ICT business Analyst

  • 261112 – Systems Analyst

  • 261311 – Analyst Programmer

  • 261312 – Developer Programmer

  • 261313 – Software Engineer

  • 262112 – ICT Security Specialist

  • 263111 – Computer Network and Systems Engineer

  • 312211 – Civil Engineering Draftsperson

  • 312212 – Civil Engineering Technician

  • 312311 – Electrical Engineering Draftsperson

  • 312312 – Electrical Engineering Technician

  • 312999 – Building and Engineering Technicians nec

Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 491)

 

Source Here

If you are looking forward to exploring your possible option for NSW visa subclass 190 and 491 then please feel free to book a consultation with one of our registered migration agents.

Book A Consultation