May 25, 2021
May 25, 2021

Mid North Coast skilled occupation list 2021

Last Update 01 April 2021

254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurses nec

Source Here

May 25, 2021
May 25, 2021

Sydney 491 skilled occupation list 2021

139912 Environmental Manager
141111 Café or Restaurant Manager
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233214 Structural Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254499 Registered Nurse nec
272511 Social Worker
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
331111 Bricklayer
331211 Carpenter & Joiner
333411 Wall & Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
351311 Chef

Source Here

May 25, 2021
May 25, 2021

Southern Inland Skilled Occupation List 2021 subclass 491

Last Update 1 April 2021

ANZSCO Cod Occupation RDA Murray RDA
Southern
133111 Construction Project Manager y
133211 Engineering Manager y
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing) Y Y
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Y Y
134212 Nursing Clinical Director Y Y
134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec y
135112 ICT Project Manager y
139914 Quality Assurance Manager y
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Y Y
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager y
232111 Architect y
233111 Chemical Engineer Y Y
233112 Materials Engineer Y Y
233211 Civil Engineer Y Y
233212 Geotechnical Engineer Y Y
233213 Quantity Surveyor Y Y
233214 Structural Engineer Y Y
233215 Transport Engineer Y Y
233311 Electrical Engineer Y Y
233411 Electronics Engineer Y Y
233511 Industrial Engineer Y Y
233512 Mechanical Engineer Y Y
233513 Production or Plant Engineer Y Y
233913 Biomedical Engineer Y Y
233915 Environmental Engineer Y Y
233999 Engineering Professionals nec Y Y
234111 Agricultural Consultant y
234112 Agricultural Scientist y
234211 Chemist y
234212 Food Technologist Y Y
234399 Environmental Scientists nec y
234514 Biotechnologist y
234515 Botanist Y Y
234517 Microbiologist y
234711 Veterinarian Y Y
234999 Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec y
241111 Early Childhood Teacher Y Y
241411 Secondary School Teacher Y Y
241511 Special Needs Teacher Y Y
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer Y Y
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist Y Y
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist y
251214 Sonographer Y Y
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser y
251411 Optometrist y
251513 Retail Pharmacist y
252111 Chiropractor y
252411 Occupational Therapist Y Y
252511 Physiotherapist Y Y
252611 Podiatrist y
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist Y Y
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist Y Y
253914 Ophthalmologist Y Y
253915 Pathologist Y Y
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist y
253999 Medical Practitioners nec Y Y
254111 Midwife Y Y
254311 Nurse Manager Y Y
254411 Nurse Practitioner Y Y
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) Y Y
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Y Y
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Y Y
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Y Y
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Y Y
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) Y Y
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Y Y
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Y Y
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Y Y
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Y
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric) Y Y
254499 Registered Nurses nec Y Y
261111 ICT business Analyst y
261112 Systems Analyst y
261311 Analyst Programmer Y Y
261312 Developer Programmer Y Y
261313 Software Engineer Y Y
262112 ICT Security Specialist y
262113 Systems Administrator y
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer y
263112 Network Administrator y
263212 ICT Support Engineer y
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer y
263311 Telecommunications Engineer y
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer y
272311 Clinical Psychologist Y Y
272399 Psychologists nec Y Y
272511 Social Worker Y Y
272613 Welfare Worker Y Y
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician y
312111 Architectural Draftsperson y
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson Y Y
312212 Civil Engineering Technician Y Y
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson Y Y
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician Y Y
313213 Telecommunications Network Planner y
321111 Automotive Electrician Y Y
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Y Y
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Y Y
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic Y Y
321214 Small Engine Mechanic Y Y
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Y Y
322311 Metal Fabricator Y Y
322313 Welder (First Class) Y Y
323211 Fitter (General) Y Y
323212 Fitter and Turner Y Y
323213 Fitter-Welder Y Y
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Y Y
323313 Locksmith Y Y
324111 Panelbeater Y Y
331111 Bricklayer Y Y
331112 Stonemason Y Y
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Y Y
331212 Carpenter Y Y
331213 Joiner Y Y
333111 Glazier Y Y
333211 Fibrous Plasterer y
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler y
334111 Plumber (General) Y Y
334113 Drainer y
334114 Gasfitter Y Y
334115 Roof plumber y
341111 Electrician (General) Y Y
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Y Y
342212 Technical Cable Jointer y
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker Y Y
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General) Y Y
351111 Baker Y Y
351112 Pastrycook Y Y
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker Y Y
351311 Chef Y Y
351411 Cook Y Y
361112 Horse Trainer Y Y
391111 Hairdresser y
394111 Cabinetmaker Y Y
411411 Enrolled Nurse Y Y
411711 Community Worker Y Y
511112 Program or Project Administrator y

Source Here

 

May 25, 2021
May 25, 2021

Riverina Skilled Occupation List 2021 visa subclass 491

OCCUPATION ANZSCO
Construction Project Manager 133111
Production Manager (Manufacturer) 133512
Café or Restaurant Manager 141111
Accountant (General) 221111
Marketing Specialist 225113
Civil Engineer 233211
Geotechnical Engineer 233212
Structural Engineer 233214
Electrical Engineer 233311
Industrial Engineer 233511
Mechanical Engineer 233512
Production or Plant Engineer 233513
Environmental Engineer 233915
Engineering Professionals nec 233999
Agricultural Scientist 234112
Chemist 234211
Food Technologist 234212
Environmental Consultant 234312
Veterinarian 234711
Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher 241111
Occupational Health and Safety Adviser 251312
Retail Pharmacist 251513
Physiotherapist 252511
Obstetrician & Gynaecologist 253913
Medical Practitioner (nec) 253999
Midwife 254111
Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 254412
Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) 254413
Registered Nurse (Community Health) 254414
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) 254415
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) 254417
Registered Nurse (Medical) 254418
Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) 254421
Registered Nurse (Mental Health) 254422
Registered Nurse (Peri-operative) 254423
Registered Nurse (Surgical) 254424
Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) 254425
Registered Nurse (nec) 254499
ICT Business Analyst 261111
Computer Network and Systems Engineer 263111
ICT Support Engineer 263212
Clinical Psychologist 272311
Social Worker 272611
Welfare Worker 272513
Civil Engineering Draftsperson 312211
Motor Mechanic (general) 321211
Diesel Motor Mechanic 321212
Sheet Metal Trades Worker 322211
Metal Fabricator 322311
Welder (first Class) 322313
Fitter (general) 323211
Fitter-Turner 323212
Fitter-Welder 323213
Metal Machinist (First Class) 323214
Stonemason 331112
Carpenter & Joiner 331211
Carpenter 331212
Fibrous Plasterer 333211
Wall & Floor Tiler 333411
Plumber (General) 334111
Electrician (general) 341111
Air-conditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic 342111
Technical Cable Jointer 342212
Baker 351111
Pastrycook 351112
Chef 351311
Cook 351411
Enrolled Nurse 411411
Program or Project Administrator 511112

Source Here

May 25, 2021
May 25, 2021

Northern Rivers Skilled Occupation List 2021 visa subclass 491

 last updated 1 April 2021

ANZSCO Code Occupation
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
224711 Management Consultant
225113 Marketing Specialist
232411 Graphic Designer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
241111 Early Childhood Teacher
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252611 Podiatrist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurses nec
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General)
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
324111 Panelbeater
334114 Gasfitter
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
391111 Hairdresser
511112 Program or Project Administrator

 

Source Here 

May 25, 2021
May 25, 2021

Northern Inland Skilled Occupation List

Northern Inland Skilled Occupation List 491 visa  Last Updated 21st of April 2021

ANZSCO Code Occupation Occupation Status
134111 Child Care Centre Manager Available
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager Stream 1 only
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager Stream 1 only
221111 Accountant (General) Stream 1 only
221213 External Auditor Stream 1 only
233211 Civil Engineer Available
233212 Geotechnical Engineer Available
233311 Electrical Engineer Available
233512 Mechanical Engineer Stream 1 only
234112 Agricultural Scientist Available
241111 Early Childhood Teacher Available
241411 Secondary School Teacher Available
241511 Special Needs Teacher Available
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer Available
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist Available
252411 Occupational Therapist Available
252511 Physiotherapist Available
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist Available
253999 Medical Practitioners nec Available
254111 Midwife Available
254411 Nurse Practitioner Available
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) Available
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) Available
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) Available
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) Available
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) Available
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) Available
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) Available
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) Available
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) Available
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) Available
254499 Registered Nurses nec Available
261212 Web Developer Available
261312 Developer Programmer Available
272311 Clinical Psychologist Available
272399 Psychologists nec Available
272511 Social Worker Available
272613 Welfare Worker Available
312212 Civil Engineering Technician Available
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician Available
321111 Automotive Electrician Available
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) Available
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic Available
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker Available
322311 Metal Fabricator Available
322313 Welder (First Class) Available
323211 Fitter (General) Available
323212 Fitter and Turner Available
323213 Fitter-Welder Available
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) Available
324111 Panelbeater Available
331211 Carpenter and Joiner Available
331212 Carpenter Available
334111 Plumber (General) Available
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic Available
351111 Baker Available
351311 Chef Stream 1 only
351411 Cook Stream 1 only
391111 Hairdresser Stream 1 only
394111 Cabinetmaker Available

Source Here Last Updated 21st of April 2021

May 17, 2021
May 17, 2021

Illawarra 491 Skilled Occupation List

Illawarra 491 Skilled Occupation List  2021

ANZSCO CODE OCCUPATION STATUS
133111 Construction Project Manager OPEN
133211 Engineering Manager OPEN
233211 Civil Engineer SUSPENDED
233311 Electrical Engineer CLOSED
233512 Mechanical Engineer SUSPENDED
254111 Midwife OPEN
254411 Nurse Practitioner OPEN
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) OPEN
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability) OPEN
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) OPEN
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) OPEN
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) SUSPENDED
254499 Registered Nurse NEC SUSPENDED

 

Source Here

May 17, 2021
May 17, 2021

Hunter 491 Skilled Occupation List

Hunter 491 Skilled Occupation List 12 April 2021

ANZSCO CODE OCCUPATION
133211 Engineering Manager
221111 Accountant (General)
233211 Civil Engineer
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (Excl. Petroleum)
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233916 Naval Architect
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec
254411 Nurse Practitioner
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental and Disability)
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499 Registered Nurse nec
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262113 Systems Administrator
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
312999 Building and Engineering Technician nec
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
351311 Chef
351411 Cook
361112 Horse Trainer
511112 Program or Project Administrator

 

 

Source Here

May 17, 2021
May 17, 2021

Far West 491 Skilled Occupation List

Far West 491 Skilled Occupation List

ANZSCO Code Occupation RDA Far West
32111 Corporate Services Manager
132211 Finance Manager
132311 Human Resource Manager X
132511 Research and Development Manager
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager X
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
134111 Child Care Centre Manager X
134212 Nursing Clinical Director
134214 Welfare Centre Manager
134299 Health and Welfare Services Managers nec
135112 ICT Project Manager X
139911 Arts Administrator or Manager
139912 Environmental Manager
139914 Quality Assurance Manager
141111 Cafe or Restaurant Manager X
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager X
211112 Dancer or Choreographer
211213 Musician (Instrumental)
212312 Director (Film, Television, Radio or Stage)
221111 Accountant (General)
221112 Management Accountant
221113 Taxation Accountant
221213 External Auditor
221214 Internal Auditor
224111 Actuary
224112 Mathematician
224113 Statistician
224311 Economist
224711 Management Consultant
225113 Marketing Specialist
225311 Public Relations Professional
232111 Architect X
232112 Landscape Architect
232411 Graphic Designer
232412 Illustrator
232511 Interior Designer
233111 Chemical Engineer
233112 Materials Engineer
233211 Civil Engineer X
233212 Geotechnical Engineer
233213 Quantity Surveyor X
233214 Structural Engineer
233215 Transport Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer X
233411 Electronics Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233512 Mechanical Engineer X
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611 Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum) X
233612 Petroleum Engineer
233911 Aeronautical Engineer
233912 Agricultural Engineer
233913 Biomedical Engineer
233915 Environmental Engineer
233916 Naval Architect
233999 Engineering Professionals nec
234111 Agricultural Consultant
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234211 Chemist
234212 Food Technologist
234312 Environmental Consultant
234313 Environmental Research Scientist
234399 Environmental Scientists nec
234511 Life Scientist (General)
234514 Biotechnologist
234515 Botanist
234516 Marine Biologist
234517 Microbiologist
234518 Zoologist
234599 Life Scientists nec
234611 Medical Laboratory Scientist
234711 Veterinarian X
234914 Physicist
234999 Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec
241111 Early Childhood Teacher X
241411 Secondary School Teacher X
241511 Special Needs Teacher X
251211 Medical Diagnostic Radiographer X
251212 Medical Radiation Therapist
251213 Nuclear Medicine Technologist
251214 Sonographer
251312 Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
251411 Optometrist
251513 Retail Pharmacist
252111 Chiropractor
252411 Occupational Therapist X
252511 Physiotherapist X
252611 Podiatrist X
253912 Emergency Medicine Specialist X
253913 Obstetrician and Gynaecologist X
253914 Ophthalmologist X
253915 Pathologist
253917 Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
253999 Medical Practitioners nec X
254111 Midwife
254311 Nurse Manager X
254411 Nurse Practitioner X
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) X
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) X
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) X
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) X
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) X
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) X
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) X
254425 Registered Nurse (Paediatric) X
254499 Registered Nurses nec X
261111 ICT business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst X
261211 Multimedia Specialist
261212 Web Developer
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
261314 Software Tester
262111 Database Administrator
262112 ICT Security Specialist
262113 Systems Administrator X
263111 Computer Network and Systems Engineer X
263112 Network Administrator X
263212 ICT Support Engineer
263213 ICT Systems Test Engineer
263311 Telecommunications Engineer
263312 Telecommunications Network Engineer
271111 Barrister
271311 Solicitor
272311 Clinical Psychologist X
272313 Organisational Psychologist
272399 Psychologists nec
272511 Social Worker
272613 Welfare Worker
311213 Medical Laboratory Technician
312111 Architectural Draftsperson
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212 Civil Engineering Technician
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician
313213 Telecommunications Network Planner
321111 Automotive Electrician
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) X
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic X
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic
321214 Small Engine Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker X
322311 Metal Fabricator X
322313 Welder (First Class) X
323211 Fitter (General) X
323212 Fitter and Turner X
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) X
323313 Locksmith
324111 Panelbeater
331111 Bricklayer
331112 Stonemason
331211 Carpenter and Joiner X
331212 Carpenter X
331213 Joiner
333111 Glazier
333211 Fibrous Plasterer
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
334113 Drainer
334114 Gasfitter
334115 Roof plumber
341111 Electrician (General)
341113 Lift Mechanic
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
342212 Technical Cable Jointer
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351211 Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
351311 Chef X
351411 Cook X
361112 Horse Trainer
362111 Florist
391111 Hairdresser
394111 Cabinetmaker
411411 Enrolled Nurse X
411711 Community Worker
452316 Tennis Coach
452411 Footballer
511112 Program or Project Administrator
233914 Engineering Technologist
252912 Speech pathologist

 

Source Here

May 17, 2021

Central West 491 Skilled Occupation List

Central West 491 Skilled Occupation List 30 April 2021

ANZSCO Code Occupation
133111 Construction Project Manager
133211 Engineering Manager
133512 Production Manager (Manufacturing)
135112 ICT Project Manager
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager
221111 Accountant (General) SUSPENDED
221213 External Auditor
233111 Chemical Engineer
233112 Materials Engineer
233311 Electrical Engineer
233511 Industrial Engineer
233513 Production or Plant Engineer
233611
Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)
233914 Engineering Technologist
233999 Engineering Professional NEC
234112 Agricultural Scientist
234711 Veterinarian
254412
Registered Nurse – Aged Care SUSPENDED
261111 ICT Business Analyst
261112 Systems Analyst
261311 Analyst Programmer
261312 Developer Programmer
261313 Software Engineer
262112 ICT Security Specialist
263111
Computer Network & Systems Engineer
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker
322311 Metal Fabricator
322313 Welder (First Class)
323211 Fitter (General)
323212 Fitter and Turner
323213 Fitter-Welder
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class)
331111 Bricklayer
331112 Stonemason
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler
334111 Plumber (General)
351111 Baker
351112 Pastrycook
351311 Chef

 

The following occupations are now closed for 2020/2021.

ANZSCO Code Occupation
233211 Civil Engineer CLOSED
233212 Geotechnical Engineer CLOSED
233512 Mechanical Engineer CLOSED
254415 Critical Care & Emergency CLOSED
254418 Registered Nurse – Medical CLOSED
254424 Registered Nurse – Surgical CLOSED
254499
Registered Nurses NEC CLOSED

 

Source Here

Thank You! We will get back to you soon.
Thank You! We will get back to you soon.
Close